New Life Villas
New Life Villas is a plotted development project by Suvarna Durga Developers in Meerpet Muncipal Corporation, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400002794 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA (plan approval 000071/LO/PLG/HMDA/2). The promoter filed a total site area of 25,293 sq m (6.3 acres). The proposed date of completion is 27/07/2025.
Description
New Life Villas is a plotted development recorded as a new project in its RERA filing, with 98 units across 1 tower on 25,292.92 sq m of land. The filing gives a proposed completion date of 27 July 2025.
- Project type
- Plotted DevelopmentRERA filing
- Units
- 98squareyards
- Towers
- 1nobroker
- Land area
- 25292.92 sq mRERA filing
- Open space
- 20%-30%squareyards
- Possession
- 27/07/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
The developer advertises 3 BHK villas with saleable areas of 2,145 sq ft and 3,442 sq ft. Carpet areas measured from approved drawings are not available in the supplied record; this measurement is not a RERA disclosure and should be verified, and the filing's unit, booking and saleable-area figures are not provided here.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 3 BHK Villa | 2145 Sq.Ft. | squareyards |
| 3 BHK Villa | 3442 Sq.Ft. | squareyards |
| 3BHK villa | 2145 Sq. Ft. to 3442 Sq. Ft. | squareyards |
| 3 BHK Villa 2145 Sq. Ft. | 2145 Sq. Ft. | squareyards |
| 3 BHK Villa 3442 Sq. Ft. | 3442 Sq. Ft. | squareyards |
Amenities
The developer describes a mix of recreational amenities and community infrastructure.
- Kids' Play Areas
- Sand Pits
- Avenue Tree Plantation
- Card Games
- Carrom Board
- CCTV Cameras
- Chess
- Compound Covered Car Parking
- Entrance Gate With Security Cabin
- Gated Community
- Health Facilities
- Landscaped Garden
- Senior Citizen Plaza
- Solar System
- Underground Sump Tank
- Indoor Fire Alarm
- Intercom
- Vastu / Feng Shui compliant
- Multipurpose Hall
- surface parking
- green corridors
- landscaped areas
- community facility
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Yoga Areas
- Jogging / Cycle Track
- Power Backup
- 24 x 7 Security
- Clubhouse
- Indoor Games
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Security
- Vastu Compliant
- Maintenance Staff
- Waste Management
- Visitor parking
- swimming pool
- gym
- children's play area
- covered car parking
Specifications
- Dadoing
- Branded Glazed tiles upto I in toilets & Branded Glazed tiles upto 3' in kitchen
- Electrical
- ISI Copper Wiring, A/C & TV points, Modular Switches
- Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Internal Doors
- Medium teakwood frame with 32mm thick water proof solid core flush doors
- Kitchen Platform
- Black Granite with steel sink
- Main Door
- BT teakwood frame with 35mm thick shutters
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Painting
- All internal walls with putty and emulsion finishing; external walls with putty/ texture / emulsion finish
- Plastering
- Inside & Outside total Luppam finish with POP
- Structure
- RCC Framed structure with standard TMT steel
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
- Toilets
- CP Fittings: Jaguar/ Plumber; Sanitary: Hindware / Cera
- Walls
- 9" Red Brick with Cement Mortar
- Windows
- UPVC glass windows with mosquito mesh & safety grills
Location & connectivity
The filed location is Meerpet Muncipal Corporation, Ranga Reddy, PIN 501505; the developer markets the location as Pedda Amberpet, Hyderabad. Nearby, the developer's listing places Ramadevi Public School 1.0 km away, Srinivasa Hospital 7.2 km away and Mahavir Harina Vanasthali National Park 9.9 km away.
- Ramadevi Public School1.0 km
- Srinivasa Hospital7.2 km
- Mahavir Harina Vanasthali National Park9.9 km
Promoter
The promoter is SUVARNA DURGA DEVELOPERS, a partnership. The number of its other registered projects and an official website are not disclosed; the RERA filing names G BHARAVI as architect and V MADHU as structural engineer.
Filed vs marketed
The filing identifies the locality as MEERPET MUNCIPAL CORPORATION, while the developer's marketing describes it as Pedda Amberpet, Hyderabad.
- Land area: nobroker says 6.00 Acres; we show 6.25 Acres. nobroker
- Locality: squareyards says Pedda Amberpet, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says MEERPET MUNCIPAL CORPORATION. squareyards
Sources & web results
- Suvarna New Life Villas, Pedda Amberpet, Hyderabadsquareyards.com
- Suvarna New Life Villas in Pedda Amberpet, Hyderabadnobroker.in
- Suvarna New Life Villas RERA Details - P02400002794, ...squareyards.com
- NEW LIFE VILLAS Ranga Reddyaurumproptech.in
- Suvarna New Life Villas in Pedda Amberpet, Hyderabadcommonfloor.com
- Suvarna New Life Villas in Pedda Amberpet, Hyderabadhousing.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- NEW LIFE VILLAS
- Developer / Promoter
- SUVARNA DURGA DEVELOPERS
- Project type
- Plotted Development
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400002794
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 27/07/2020
- Proposed completion
- 27/07/2025
- Approving authority
- HMDA
- Plan approval no.
- 000071/LO/PLG/HMDA/2
- Total site area
- 25,293 sq m (6.3 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 15,826 sq m (3.9 acres)
- Locality
- MEERPET MUNCIPAL CORPORATION
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 501505
- Documents on File
- 10
Frequently asked questions
Is NEW LIFE VILLAS registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. NEW LIFE VILLAS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400002794; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of NEW LIFE VILLAS?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is SUVARNA DURGA DEVELOPERS.
Where is NEW LIFE VILLAS located?
NEW LIFE VILLAS is in MEERPET MUNCIPAL CORPORATION, Rangareddy, Telangana (501505).
When will NEW LIFE VILLAS be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 27/07/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.