thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Redwood Tower

Redwood Tower is a residential project by Orick Properties Private Limited in Boduppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200005513 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA (plan approval 0007/BP/3052/2022). The promoter filed a total site area of 712 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 09/02/2025.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Redwood Tower is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the TG-RERA filing, with 20 units in 1 tower, 5 floors and a land area of 711.57 sq m. The filing gives a proposed completion date of 9 February 2025.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
20RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
711.57 sq mRERA filing
Possession
09/02/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from magicbricks.com
Photo from magicbricks.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings are not yet measured for carpet area, so no CogArea measurement is available. The TG-RERA filing records 2BHK homes: 20 units, 0 booked, with a saleable area of 37.39 sq m.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK37.39 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities include common facilities and building infrastructure, alongside developer-marketed recreational and residential features.

11 amenities
  • Lift
  • Security
  • Park
  • RO Water System
  • Wifi
  • CCTV Camera
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • children's play area
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking

Location & connectivity

The project is in Boduppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, PIN 500092. Nearby listings include RBM Multispeciality Hospital (0.3 Km), Grace Mission High School (0.6 Km), and Sree Hema Durga Mall (2.1 Km).

Boduppal, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Grace Mission High School0.6 Km
  • Pallavi Model School1.0 Km
  • Marams Jaya Complex1.5 Km
  • Sree Hema Durga Mall2.1 Km
  • Prakash Shopping Mall2.6 Km
  • Cs Shopping Mall1.2 Km
  • Vishal Mega Mart1.9 Km
  • Abhaya Multi-specialty Trust Hospital0.6 Km
  • RBM Multispeciality Hospital0.3 Km
  • S.S.V Diagnostic Centre1.7 Km
  • Ushodaya Supermarkets2.1 Km

Promoter

The promoter is ORICK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED, a private limited company. The digest does not give a count of its other registered projects or an official website; it names KOTA SIVA PRATHYUSHA as architect and NANDURI VENKAT RAO as structural engineer.

ORICK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Additional details

Launched 01 February 2022magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing records the locality as BODUPPAL, while Magicbricks markets a longer address in Bheem Reddy Nagar, West Hanuman Nagar and Buddha Nagar.

  • Land area: nobroker says 0.17 Acres; we show 1 Acre. nobroker
  • Possession: nobroker says September 2025; we show 01 February 2025. nobroker
  • Unit config 2 bhk flat: nobroker says carpet 723 sqft., built-up 1034 sqft., saleable 1149 sqft.; we show saleable 1150 Sq. Ft.. nobroker
  • Locality: magicbricks says Orick Redwood Tower, CH6R+FH2, Bheem Reddy Nagar, West Hanuman Nagar, Buddha Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana 500098, 500092.; the RERA filing says BODUPPAL. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
REDWOOD TOWER
Developer / Promoter
ORICK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200005513
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
09/02/2022
Proposed completion
09/02/2025
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
0007/BP/3052/2022
Total site area
712 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,096 sq m (0.5 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
BODUPPAL
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500092
Documents on File
11

Frequently asked questions

Is REDWOOD TOWER registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. REDWOOD TOWER is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200005513; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of REDWOOD TOWER?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is ORICK PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED.

Where is REDWOOD TOWER located?

REDWOOD TOWER is in BODUPPAL, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500092).

When will REDWOOD TOWER be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 09/02/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri