thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Raghavendra Brundhavanam

Raghavendra Brundhavanam is a residential project by M/s Rk Infrastructures in Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200000897 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA (plan approval 012251/MED/R1/U6/HM). The promoter filed a total site area of 3,139 sq m (0.8 acres) and 2 buildings on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 15/05/2025.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Raghavendra Brundhavanam is a residential apartment project recorded as a new project in the RERA filing. The filing records 70 apartments across 2 towers, with 5 floors on 3,138.76 sq m of land, and a proposed completion date of 15 May 2025.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
70RERA filing
Towers
2RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
3138.76 sq mRERA filing
Possession
15/05/2025RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from gharpe.com
Photo from squareyards.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings could not be measured for carpet area. The TG-RERA filing records 2BHK homes with 40 units, 0 booked and 53.2 sq m saleable area, and 3BHK homes with 30 units, 0 booked and 84.54 sq m saleable area.

TypeSaleableSource
2BHK53.2 sq mRERA filing
3BHK84.54 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The disclosed amenities span recreation, security and shared facilities, with infrastructure items including water supply and sewage treatment.

21 amenities · 19 listed
  • 24/7 security
  • sitout area
  • kids play area
  • Power Back Up
  • Park
  • Reserved Parking
  • Gymnasium
  • Swimming Pool
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Table Tennis
  • Snooker/Pool/Billiards
  • Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Intercom Facility
  • Clubhouse
  • Indoor Games
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Specifications

Bathroom
Shower Panel, Geyser, Exhaust Fan
Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Structure
RCC Frame Structure
Walls
Acrylic Emulsion

Location & connectivity

The project is in Bachupally, Hyderabad, in Medchal-Malkajgiri district. Nearby listings include Bachupally Centre (0.4 Km), Delhi Public School (1.2 Km), Gokaraju Lailavathi Engineering College (1.5 Km), Bachupally Bus Stop (2.5 Km) and R3 Hospitals - Bachupally (3.4 Km).

Bachupally, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Delhi Public School1.2 Km
  • Nadergul Campus4.1 Km
  • Gokaraju Lailavathi Engineering College1.5 Km
  • Sri Chaitanya Degree College1.7 Km
  • Keshava Reddy School2.5 Km
  • Bachupally Bus Stop2.5 Km
  • Bachupally Centre0.4 Km
  • R3 Hospitals - Bachupally3.4 Km
  • Shubhakara Multi Speciality Hospital2.5 Km
  • Hills Super Market1.7 Km

Promoter

The promoter is M/S RK INFRASTRUCTURES, a partnership. The named architect is BASITH ALI and the structural engineer is ANSARI.

M/S RK INFRASTRUCTURES

Additional details

Launched 01 May 2019magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

Square Yards markets the land area as 0.77 Acres, total units as 40 and a 3BHK flat as 1,215 sq ft, while the RERA filing records 3,138.76 sq m of land, 70 units and 84.54 sq m saleable area for 3BHK homes.

  • Land area: squareyards says 0.77 Acres; we show 1 Acre. squareyards
  • Total units: squareyards says 40; we show 70. squareyards
  • Unit config 3 bhk flat: squareyards says saleable 1215 Sq. Ft.; we show saleable 1500 Sq. Ft.. squareyards

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM
Developer / Promoter
M/S RK INFRASTRUCTURES
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200000897
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
15/05/2019
Proposed completion
15/05/2025
Approving authority
HMDA
Plan approval no.
012251/MED/R1/U6/HM
Total site area
3,139 sq m (0.8 acres)
Approved built-up area
6,618 sq m (1.6 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
2
Locality
BACHUPALLY
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500090
Documents on File
10

Frequently asked questions

Is RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000897; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is M/S RK INFRASTRUCTURES.

Where is RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM located?

RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM is in BACHUPALLY, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500090).

When will RAGHAVENDRA BRUNDHAVANAM be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 15/05/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri