Sr Mansion
Sr Mansion is a residential project by srbuilders in Rk Township, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200000458 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC (plan approval 1/C15/00371/2017). The promoter filed a total site area of 502 sq m (0.1 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 31/03/2019.
Description
SR MANSION is a residential apartment project with 1 unit in 1 tower, across 5 floors on 501.7 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists its status as On-Going Project and a possession date of 31 March 2019.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 1RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 501.7 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 31/03/2019RERA filing
- Status
- On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The TG-RERA filing records a 3BHK configuration, with 110.18 sq m saleable area; it lists 1 unit, 0 booked and 1 available. The developer advertises east- and north-facing 3BHK homes with built-up areas of 1,625 to 1,668 SFT; Square Yards also lists a 2BHK.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 110.18 sq m | RERA filing | |
| 3BHK with East facing | 1625 to 1668 SFT | Developer site | |
| 3BHK with North facing | 1625 to 1668 SFT | Developer site | |
| 2BHK | 1280 Sq. Ft. | squareyards |
Amenities
Disclosed amenities and infrastructure include recreation, parking, power backup, security, water supply, sewerage and rainwater harvesting.
- Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
- 100% power back-up
- 4-sided ventilation
- Car Parking
- Car wash
- Designer landscaping
- Electricity
- Water cascades
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Power Backup
- 24 x 7 Security
- CCTV / Video Surveillance
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
- 24Hrs Backup Electricity
- Society Covered Car Parking
- Lift
- Security Personnel
- kids play areas
Specifications
- flooring
- vitrified tiles
- master bedroom walls
- oil-bound distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
- walls
- master bedroom walls finished in oil-bound distemper
Location & connectivity
The RERA filing places the project in Rk Township, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, PIN 500055. Nearby listings identify Geetanjali School at 0.4 km, Drbrambedkar Park at 0.5 km and Dentx Dental Care And Pediatric Centre at 0.7 km.
- Geetanjali School0.4 km
- Drbrambedkar Park0.5 km
- Dentx Dental Care And Pediatric Centre0.7 km
Promoter
The promoter is srbuilders, a partnership with 6 other registered projects. Its official website is honeyygroup.com; the named architect is Y.SATISH and the named structural engineer is N.ANILKUMAR.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing records 1 unit, while the developer site lists “Total Flats Plots: 0 | Flats: 5 | Villas: 0”; the RERA locality is RK TOWNSHIP, while the developer site markets Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad.
- Total units: The developer’s site says Total Flats Plots: 0 | Flats: 5 | Villas: 0; the RERA filing says 1. Developer site
- Land area: squareyards says 0.12 Acres; we show 600 Sqyards Land area. squareyards
- Total units: squareyards says 10; we show Total Flats Plots: 0 | Flats: 5 | Villas: 0. squareyards
- Total units: commonfloor says 10 Units; we show Total Flats Plots: 0 | Flats: 5 | Villas: 0. commonfloor
- Locality: The developer’s site says Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad; the RERA filing says RK TOWNSHIP. Developer site
Sources & web results
- squareyards.com
- SR Mansion in Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabadcommonfloor.com
- housing.com
- SR MANSION Medchal-Malkajgiri – RERA No. ...aurumproptech.in
- Flats for Rent in SR Mansion Pragathi Nagar Hyderabadnobroker.in
- ghar.tv
- SR Mansion FAQs - Pragathi Nagar, Hyderabad99acres.com
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SR MANSION
- Developer / Promoter
- srbuilders
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02200000458
- Registration Status
- On-Going Project
- Approved on
- 11/01/2017
- Proposed completion
- 31/03/2019
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Plan approval no.
- 1/C15/00371/2017
- Total site area
- 502 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,198 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- RK TOWNSHIP
- District
- Medchal-Malkajgiri
- PIN code
- 500055
- Documents on File
- 8
Frequently asked questions
Is SR MANSION registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SR MANSION is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000458; the registration status is On-Going Project.
Who is the developer of SR MANSION?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is srbuilders.
Where is SR MANSION located?
SR MANSION is in RK TOWNSHIP, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500055).
When will SR MANSION be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 31/03/2019. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.