thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Spc Vision Towers

Spc Vision Towers is a commercial project by Spc Infra Projects in Madhura Nagar, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200002685 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC (plan approval 1/C28/09432/2020). The promoter filed a total site area of 2,217 sq m (0.5 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 03/01/2027.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

SPC Vision Towers is a commercial project with one tower and five units on a site measuring 2,216.95 sq m. It is registered as a new project, with proposed completion on 3 January 2027.

Project type
CommercialRERA filing
Units
5RERA filing
Towers
1nobroker
Land area
2216.95 sq mRERA filing
Possession
03/01/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from nobroker.in
Photo from nobroker.in

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings do not provide a measured carpet area for the commercial configuration. The TG-RERA filing records showroom units under two labels: four “SHOWROOM” units with saleable area of 1,177.86 sq m each, and one “SHOWEROOM” unit with saleable area of 1,249.14 sq m; no units are recorded as booked.

TypeSaleableSource
Showroom1177.86 sq mRERA filing
Showeroom1249.14 sq mRERA filing
Commercial Shops & Offices1,249–10,377 sqftspcinfra

Amenities

The developer advertises facilities including a swimming pool, gym, clubhouse and covered car parking.

6 amenities
  • modern facilities
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • children's play area
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking

Specifications

Project Stage
advanced structural stage

Location & connectivity

The advertised address is 323, Shiva Nagar Colony, Madhura Nagar, A. S. Rao Nagar, Secunderabad, 500038. Nearby listings include Prathibha High School (0.3 Km), Vignana Jyothi Public School (0.3 Km), Madhura Nagar Metro Station (0.3 Km), Zudio Shopping Mall (0.9 Km) and Sri Sai ENT Hospital (0.8 Km).

Madhura Nagar, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Prathibha High School0.3 Km
  • Vignana Jyothi Public School0.3 Km
  • Madhura Nagar Metro Station0.3 Km
  • Zudio Shopping Mall0.9 Km
  • Sri Sai ENT Hospital0.8 Km

Promoter

SPC INFRA PROJECTS is the promoter, registered as a partnership. Its official website, count of other registered projects and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.

SPC INFRA PROJECTS

Additional details

Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Filed vs marketed

The RERA filing gives proposed completion as 03/01/2027, while Magicbricks markets possession as 01 September 2026.

  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 September 2026; the RERA filing says 03/01/2027. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SPC VISION TOWERS
Developer / Promoter
SPC INFRA PROJECTS
Project type
Commercial
RERA Registration No.
P02200002685
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
03/09/2020
Proposed completion
03/01/2027
Approving authority
GHMC
Plan approval no.
1/C28/09432/2020
Total site area
2,217 sq m (0.5 acres)
Approved built-up area
9,050 sq m (2.2 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
MADHURA NAGAR
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500094
Documents on File
12

Frequently asked questions

Is SPC VISION TOWERS registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SPC VISION TOWERS is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200002685; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SPC VISION TOWERS?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is SPC INFRA PROJECTS.

Where is SPC VISION TOWERS located?

SPC VISION TOWERS is in MADHURA NAGAR, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500094).

When will SPC VISION TOWERS be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 03/01/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri