Sowkya Harmony
Sowkya Harmony is a residential project by Govardhani Salumuri in Kismathpur, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400004069 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is DTCP (plan approval 3130/W1/2020/0258). The promoter filed a total site area of 458 sq m (0.1 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 29/04/2027.
Description
Sowkya Harmony is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing describes its scale and proposed completion as shown in the project details alongside this text.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 8RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 4RERA filing
- Land area
- 458.15 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 29/04/2027RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Configurations & sizes
The 3BHK configuration has a TG-RERA saleable area of 78.97 sq m; the filing records 8 units, 0 bookings and 78.97 sq m as the saleable area. The developer advertises a built-up area of 1,360 sq ft.
| Type | Built-up | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3BHK | 1,360 sq ft | 78.97 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The listed amenities span residential services, building infrastructure and leisure facilities.
- Waste Management
- Power Backup
- CCTV Camera
- Security
- Intercom
- swimming pool
- gym
- children's play area
- clubhouse
- covered car parking
- Closed Car Parking
Specifications
- Bathrooms
- 3 Bathrooms
- Parking
- Bike and Car Parking
Location & connectivity
The project is in Kismathpur, Ranga Reddy, PIN 500086. Nearby are Lords Institute Of Engineering And Technology (0.9 Km), Rock Highschool (1.3 Km) and Amruta Holiday Hospital (1.1 Km).
- Lords Institute Of Engineering And Technology0.9 Km
- Rock Highschool1.3 Km
- Amruta Holiday Hospital1.1 Km
Promoter
The promoter is GOVARDHANI SALUMURI, a proprietorship with 2 other registered projects. An official website and named architect or engineer are not provided in the displayed project details.
Additional details
- HDFC
- ICICI
- SBI
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as KISMATHPUR, while the developer's marketing describes it as Kismatpur, Outer Ring Road, Hyderabad; pin code 500030.
- Locality: magicbricks says Kismatpur, Outer Ring Road, Hyderabad; pin code 500030; the RERA filing says KISMATHPUR. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Sowkya Harmony Photos & Video Kismatpur Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- nobroker.in
- Sowkya Harmony Kismathpur, Hyderabad99acres.com
- RERA No. P02400004069 - sowkya harmonyaurumproptech.in
- Govardhani Salumuri Sowkya Harmony in Kismatpur ...aurumproptech.in
- Sowkya Harmony Photos – Images & Gallerynobroker.in
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- SOWKYA HARMONY
- Developer / Promoter
- GOVARDHANI SALUMURI
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400004069
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 29/12/2020
- Proposed completion
- 29/04/2027
- Approving authority
- DTCP
- Plan approval no.
- 3130/W1/2020/0258
- Total site area
- 458 sq m (0.1 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 1,264 sq m (0.3 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- KISMATHPUR
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500086
- Documents on File
- 11
Frequently asked questions
Is SOWKYA HARMONY registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. SOWKYA HARMONY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400004069; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of SOWKYA HARMONY?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is GOVARDHANI SALUMURI.
Where is SOWKYA HARMONY located?
SOWKYA HARMONY is in KISMATHPUR, Rangareddy, Telangana (500086).
When will SOWKYA HARMONY be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 29/04/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.