thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Sowkya Harmony

Sowkya Harmony is a residential project by Govardhani Salumuri in Kismathpur, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400004069 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is DTCP (plan approval 3130/W1/2020/0258). The promoter filed a total site area of 458 sq m (0.1 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 29/04/2027.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Sowkya Harmony is a residential apartment project recorded as a New Project in its TG-RERA filing. The filing describes its scale and proposed completion as shown in the project details alongside this text.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
8RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
4RERA filing
Land area
458.15 sq mRERA filing
Possession
29/04/2027RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing

Configurations & sizes

The 3BHK configuration has a TG-RERA saleable area of 78.97 sq m; the filing records 8 units, 0 bookings and 78.97 sq m as the saleable area. The developer advertises a built-up area of 1,360 sq ft.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
3BHK1,360 sq ft78.97 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The listed amenities span residential services, building infrastructure and leisure facilities.

11 amenities
  • Waste Management
  • Power Backup
  • CCTV Camera
  • Security
  • Intercom
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • children's play area
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking
  • Closed Car Parking

Specifications

Bathrooms
3 Bathrooms
Parking
Bike and Car Parking

Location & connectivity

The project is in Kismathpur, Ranga Reddy, PIN 500086. Nearby are Lords Institute Of Engineering And Technology (0.9 Km), Rock Highschool (1.3 Km) and Amruta Holiday Hospital (1.1 Km).

Kismathpur, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Lords Institute Of Engineering And Technology0.9 Km
  • Rock Highschool1.3 Km
  • Amruta Holiday Hospital1.1 Km

Promoter

The promoter is GOVARDHANI SALUMURI, a proprietorship with 2 other registered projects. An official website and named architect or engineer are not provided in the displayed project details.

GOVARDHANI SALUMURI
2 other projects on record

Additional details

Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing gives the locality as KISMATHPUR, while the developer's marketing describes it as Kismatpur, Outer Ring Road, Hyderabad; pin code 500030.

  • Locality: magicbricks says Kismatpur, Outer Ring Road, Hyderabad; pin code 500030; the RERA filing says KISMATHPUR. magicbricks
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
SOWKYA HARMONY
Developer / Promoter
GOVARDHANI SALUMURI
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400004069
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
29/12/2020
Proposed completion
29/04/2027
Approving authority
DTCP
Plan approval no.
3130/W1/2020/0258
Total site area
458 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,264 sq m (0.3 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
KISMATHPUR
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500086
Documents on File
11

Frequently asked questions

Is SOWKYA HARMONY registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. SOWKYA HARMONY is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400004069; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of SOWKYA HARMONY?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is GOVARDHANI SALUMURI.

Where is SOWKYA HARMONY located?

SOWKYA HARMONY is in KISMATHPUR, Rangareddy, Telangana (500086).

When will SOWKYA HARMONY be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 29/04/2027. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy