thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Meghana Brindavan Block-1

Meghana Brindavan Block-1 is a residential project by Meghanaconstructions in Malkajgiri, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02200000607 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC. The promoter filed a total site area of 605 sq m (0.1 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 29/11/2024.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Meghana Brindavan Block-1 is a residential apartment project registered with TG-RERA. The filing records 10 units in 1 tower, with 5 floors on 604.54 sq m of land; it gives a proposed completion date of 29 November 2024 and project status as New Project.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
10RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
604.54 sq mRERA filing
Possession
29/11/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from housing.com
Photo from gharpe.com

Configurations & sizes

For 2BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 98.3–100.9 sq m; this is not a RERA disclosure and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 5 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 137.03 sq m each. For 3BHK homes, carpet area measured from the approved drawings is 83.2–95.3 sq m; this is not a RERA disclosure and should be verified against the drawings. The TG-RERA filing records 5 units, 0 booked and saleable area of 137.03 sq m each.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
2BHK137.03137.03 sq mRERA filing
3BHK137.03137.03 sq mRERA filing

Amenities

The project’s listed amenities include recreational, fitness and community facilities, alongside basic services such as water supply and sewerage.

14 amenities
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • landscaped gardens
  • children’s play zones
  • fitness centers
  • indoor games
  • premium clubhouse facilities
  • 24x7 Cctv Surveillance
  • Lift(s)
  • Car Parking
  • Power Backup
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • children's play area
  • clubhouse

Specifications

General
RERA Registered

Location & connectivity

The project is in Malkajgiri, Medchal-Malkajgiri district, PIN 500047. Nearby listings include Secunderabad (1.37 km), South Central Railway Central Hospital (2.11 km), ADITHYA RESTAURANT AND BAR (1.34 km), Northstar AMG Plaza (2.88 km) and Lalaguda Station Bus Stop (1.69 km).

Malkajgiri, Medchal-Malkajgiri
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Secunderabad1.37 km
  • South Central Railway Central Hospital2.11 km
  • ADITHYA RESTAURANT AND BAR1.34 km
  • Northstar AMG Plaza2.88 km
  • Lalaguda Station Bus Stop1.69 km

Promoter

The promoter is MEGHANACONSTRUCTIONS, a partnership. The filing records 1 other registered project, and names S GIRISH as architect and Y RAMANAREDDY as structural engineer.

MEGHANACONSTRUCTIONS
1 other project on record

Additional details

Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Filed vs marketed

The developer’s marketing on NoBroker shows 30 total units, while the TG-RERA filing records 10; SquareYards describes the locality as Hyderabad, while the filing gives Malkajgiri.

  • Total units: nobroker says 30; we show 10. nobroker
  • Locality: squareyards says Hyderabad; the RERA filing says MALKAJGIRI. squareyards
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1
Developer / Promoter
MEGHANACONSTRUCTIONS
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02200000607
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
29/11/2018
Proposed completion
29/11/2024
Approving authority
GHMC
Total site area
605 sq m (0.1 acres)
Approved built-up area
1,776 sq m (0.4 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
MALKAJGIRI
District
Medchal-Malkajgiri
PIN code
500047
Documents on File
10

Frequently asked questions

Is MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1 registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1 is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02200000607; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is MEGHANACONSTRUCTIONS.

Where is MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1 located?

MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1 is in MALKAJGIRI, Medchal-Malkajgiri, Telangana (500047).

When will MEGHANA BRINDAVAN BLOCK-1 be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 29/11/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Medchal-Malkajgiri