thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Prakara Prime

Prakara Prime is a residential project by Gaddamidi in Shadnagar, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400003408 (status: New Project). The promoter filed a total site area of 806 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 06/06/2024.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Prakara Prime is a residential apartment project recorded with TG-RERA as a new project. The filing records 25 units in one tower, with five floors on a land area of 805.99 sq m, and a proposed completion date of 06/06/2024.

Project type
Residential (apartment)RERA filing
Units
25RERA filing
Towers
1RERA filing
Floors
5RERA filing
Land area
805.99 sq mRERA filing
Possession
06/06/2024RERA filing
Status
New ProjectRERA filing
Photo from gharpe.com
Photo from squareyards.com

Configurations & sizes

The approved floor-plan drawings were not measured for carpet area, so no CogArea measurement is available. TG-RERA records 25 2BHK flats, none booked, with a saleable area of 72.28 sq m each; the developer advertises built-up sizes of 929–1,001 sq ft.

TypeBuilt-upSaleableSource
2BHK929 - 1,001 sq ft72.28 sq mRERA filing
3 BHKaurumproptech
4 BHKaurumproptech

Amenities

The disclosed amenities and infrastructure include recreation, utilities, water and sewage services, and safety provisions.

17 amenities
  • Receiving Station
  • Meter Room
  • kids play areas
  • sand pits
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Normal Park / Central Green
  • Indoor Games
  • Waste Management
  • Children's Play Area
  • CCTV Camera Security
  • Park
  • swimming pool
  • gym
  • clubhouse
  • covered car parking

Specifications

flooring
vitrified tile flooring
Master Bedroom-Flooring
Vitrified Tiles
Master Bedroom-Walls
Oil Bound Distemper
Structure
RCC Frame Structure
walls
oil-bound distemper walls

Location & connectivity

The project is listed in Shadnagar, Ranga Reddy district. Nearby listings place Delhi World School 1.71 km away, Yashoda Multispeciality Dental Hospital 1.87 km away, and Shadnagar Railway Station 2.33 km away.

Shadnagar, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Shadnagar Railway Station2.33 km
  • Delhi World School1.71 km
  • Yashoda Multispeciality Dental Hospital1.87 km

Promoter

The promoter is Gaddamidi; its entity type, count of other registered projects, official website, and named architect or engineer are not disclosed.

Gaddamidi

Additional details

Launched 07-Jun-2021squareyards
Home-loan tie-ups
  • HDFC
  • ICICI
  • SBI

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
Prakara Prime
Developer / Promoter
Gaddamidi
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400003408
Registration Status
New Project
Approved on
07/06/2021
Proposed completion
06/06/2024
Total site area
806 sq m (0.2 acres)
Approved built-up area
2,128 sq m (0.5 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
1
Locality
Shadnagar
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
509216
Documents on File
15

Frequently asked questions

Is Prakara Prime registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. Prakara Prime is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400003408; the registration status is New Project.

Who is the developer of Prakara Prime?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is Gaddamidi.

Where is Prakara Prime located?

Prakara Prime is in Shadnagar, Rangareddy, Telangana (509216).

When will Prakara Prime be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 06/06/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy