Prakriti Amara
Prakriti Amara is a residential project by Prakriti Infra in Nallagandla, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400001413 (status: New Project). The approving authority named in the filing is GHMC. The promoter filed a total site area of 845 sq m (0.2 acres) and 1 building on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 13/03/2025.
Description
Prakriti Amara is a residential apartment project with 20 units in one tower, extending across five floors on 844.56 sq m of land. The TG-RERA filing lists its status as New Project and gives a proposed completion date of 13 March 2025.
- Project type
- Residential (apartment)RERA filing
- Units
- 20RERA filing
- Towers
- 1RERA filing
- Floors
- 5RERA filing
- Land area
- 844.56 sq mRERA filing
- Possession
- 13/03/2025RERA filing
- Status
- New ProjectRERA filing
Gallery


Configurations & sizes
For the 2BHK configuration, carpet area was not measured from the approved drawings; this measurement should be verified against the drawing. The TG-RERA filing records 20 units, 0 booked, and a saleable area of 112.18 sq m.
| Type | Saleable | Source |
|---|---|---|
| 2BHK | 112.18 sq m | RERA filing |
Amenities
The project disclosures describe residential amenities and supporting infrastructure, including water supply and sewerage.
- Lift
- Security
- Park
- Reserved Parking
- Vaastu Compliant
- Earth quake resistant
- CCTV Camera
- Aesthetically designed landscape garden
- Provision for power backup
- Fire Fighting Equipment
- Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
- Power Backup
- 24 x 7 Security
- Normal Park / Central Green
- Indoor Games
Specifications
- Master Bedroom-Flooring
- Vitrified Tiles
- Master Bedroom-Walls
- Oil Bound Distemper
- Structure
- RCC Frame Structure
Location & connectivity
The project is in Nallagandla, Ranga Reddy district, PIN 500019. Nearby locations listed in the developer’s marketing are Aparna Mall (0.9 Km), Citizens Hospital (1.3 Km) and Sadhana Infinity International School (1.5 Km).
- Sadhana Infinity International School1.5 Km
- Aparna Mall0.9 Km
- Citizens Hospital1.3 Km
Promoter
The promoter is PRAKRITI INFRA, a partnership. Its count of other registered projects, official website and named architect and engineer are not disclosed.
Additional details
Filed vs marketed
The TG-RERA filing lists the locality as NALLAGANDLA, while the developer’s marketing shows “HUDA Layout, Nalagandla, Andhra Pradesh, 500019.”
- Land area: squareyards says 0.2 Acres; we show 845 Sq-m. squareyards
- Locality: magicbricks says HUDA Layout, Nalagandla, Andhra Pradesh, 500019; the RERA filing says NALLAGANDLA. magicbricks
Sources & web results
- Prakriti Amara in Nallagandla, Hyderabadmagicbricks.com
- squareyards.com
- housing.com
- PRAKRITI AMARA Ranga Reddy – RERA No. P02400001413aurumproptech.in
- Prakriti Amara in Nallagandla, Hyderabadcommonfloor.com
- nobroker.in
- Prakriti Amara | Hyderabad Apartments propertiesjllhomes.co.in
- 3 BHK Flats for Rent in Prakriti Amara Nallagandla | PropHunt ...prophunt.ai
Public RERA registration record
Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.
- Registered name
- PRAKRITI AMARA
- Developer / Promoter
- PRAKRITI INFRA
- Project type
- Residential
- RERA Registration No.
- P02400001413
- Registration Status
- New Project
- Approved on
- 13/03/2019
- Proposed completion
- 13/03/2025
- Approving authority
- GHMC
- Total site area
- 845 sq m (0.2 acres)
- Approved built-up area
- 2,297 sq m (0.6 acres)
- Buildings (approved plan)
- 1
- Locality
- NALLAGANDLA
- District
- Rangareddy
- PIN code
- 500019
- Documents on File
- 11
Frequently asked questions
Is PRAKRITI AMARA registered with Telangana RERA?
Yes. PRAKRITI AMARA is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400001413; the registration status is New Project.
Who is the developer of PRAKRITI AMARA?
The promoter named in the RERA registration is PRAKRITI INFRA.
Where is PRAKRITI AMARA located?
PRAKRITI AMARA is in NALLAGANDLA, Rangareddy, Telangana (500019).
When will PRAKRITI AMARA be completed?
The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 13/03/2025. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.