thePropCheck AI property due diligence
Sign in

Royal Village

Royal Village is a residential project by Rudhra Constructions PVT LTD in Nizampet, Rangareddy district, Telangana. It is registered with the Telangana RERA as P02400000595 (status: On-Going Project). The approving authority named in the filing is HMDA. The promoter filed a total site area of 22,965 sq m (5.7 acres) and 83 buildings on the approved plan. The proposed date of completion is 25/01/2024.

🔒 Title & legal checks
Title and legal checks are available for this project.
To see the full title details and any court records, please sign in

Description

Royal Village is a residential villa project with 83 units on 22,965 sq m of land. Its TG-RERA status is On-Going Project, with completion recorded as 25/01/2024.

Project type
Residential (villa)RERA filing
Units
83RERA filing
Land area
22965 sq mRERA filing
Possession
25/01/2024RERA filing
Status
On-Going ProjectRERA filing
Developer render
Developer render
Developer render
Project photo
Plan / drawing

Configurations & sizes

The TG-RERA filing records Duplex villas: carpet area was not measured from the approved drawings, and the filing lists 83 units, 0 booked and a saleable area of 218.19 sq m. The developer’s website also lists Triplex and triplex villa configurations; other advertised sizes are attributed to third-party property sites.

TypeCarpetSaleableSource
Duplex218.19 sq mRERA filing
TriplexDeveloper site
triplex villaDeveloper site
3 BHK villa1989 sq.ftmagicbricks
DUPLEX VILLA224.7squareyards

Amenities

The project’s listed facilities include community and landscaped open spaces, shared recreation and sports facilities, and basic services.

19 amenities · 18 listed
  • Green Strip/TOT LOT/Park
  • Community Buildings
  • 14,000 sq. ft. clubhouse
  • 75+ amenities
  • landscaped open space
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Jogging and Strolling Track
  • Cycling & Jogging Track
  • Power Back Up
  • Swimming Pool
  • Security
  • Intercom Facility
  • Gymnasium
  • Indoor Games Room
  • Flower Gardens
  • Water Storage
  • Multipurpose Hall
  • CCTV Camera

Specifications

Doors
Main door teak wood(bt) frame with teak wood paneled shutter. remaining doors teak wood(mt) frames with skin door shutters. beading on the main door and remaining doors.
Electrical
concealed copper wiring with finolex make conduits for lights and fans points where ever necessary. power outlets for air conditioners in all bedrooms. power plug for cooking range chimney, refrigerator, mixer-grinder in the kitchen. power points for tv and audio systems where ever necessary. telephone points in hall and master bedroom.
Flooring
good quality verified flooring 800x800.
Generator
100 percent backup for villas and common areas.
Kitchen
black granite kitchen platform with stainless steel sink. 2'-0" height granite tiles dodo above kitchen platform. provision for exhaust fan plug points. provision for washing machine plug points in the utility area. 3'-0" height dada to wash the area with ceramics tiles.
Paintings
asian plastic emulsion for their inner walls with wall care putty finishing elevation sides with texture paintings. antifungal and waterproof weather shield for the other exterior walls, enamel for the internal doors and enamel polish for the main door.
Plastering
Internal and external walls cement plastering with double coat sponge finish.
Plumbing
concealed cpvc piping with ashirvaad.prince PVC pipes for external and internal lines with separate tanks for bore-well and drinking water at the terrace and underground sump for storage. all plumbing points will be pressure tested.
Structure
Rcc framed structure with earthquake load design
Toilets
We with flush tank of Cera, hardware. hot and cold wall mixer and shower. all cp fittings with 7 years warranty. ceramic flooring with door height glazed tiles dado. provision for exhaust fan and geyser and plug point.
Walls
External walls 9'-0" thick, internal walls 4'-5" thick table molded lightweight bricks with cement mortar.
Windows
three track upvc made windows with mosquito mesh.

Location & connectivity

The project is at Sai Nagar Road, Vasanth Nagar Colony, Nizampet, Hyderabad. Nearby listings include Kakatiya Hills Bus Stop (0.3 Km), Choudhary Arcade (0.4 Km), Pragathi Central School (0.5 Km), Sree Suraksha Multispeciality Hospital (0.4 Km), Padmavati Plaza (2.8 Km) and Hi-Tech City Railway Station (5.8 Km).

Nizampet, Ranga Reddy
📍 Open in Maps
Nearby
  • Pragathi Central School0.5 Km
  • Hi-Tech City Railway Station5.8 Km
  • Kakatiya Hills Bus Stop0.3 Km
  • Choudhary Arcade0.4 Km
  • Padmavati Plaza2.8 Km
  • Sree Suraksha Multispeciality Hospital0.4 Km

Promoter

The promoter is RUDHRA CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD, a company. Its official website is https://rudhraconstructions.com/projects/royal-village-2/; the number of its other registered projects is not disclosed. The filing names RAJITHA KALWAPALLY as architect and VAKKALAGADDA VENKATA CHARAN as structural engineer.

RUDHRA CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD
Official website ›Developer site

Additional details

Launched 01 April 2018magicbricks

Filed vs marketed

The TG-RERA filing records completion as 25/01/2024, while Magicbricks lists possession as 01 August 2020; Square Yards lists 01 August 2020 and also shows 25 January 2024.

  • Total villas: magicbricks says 3 BHK Villas; the RERA filing says 83. magicbricks
  • Possession: magicbricks says 01 August 2020; the RERA filing says 25/01/2024. magicbricks
  • Possession: squareyards says 25 January 2024; we show 01 August 2020. squareyards
The RERA filing is the legally binding record.

Sources & web results

Fallback
Property portals
Published by third parties — verify before relying on them.

Public RERA registration record

Telangana RERA, as filed by the promoter.

Registered name
ROYAL VILLAGE
Developer / Promoter
RUDHRA CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD
Project type
Residential
RERA Registration No.
P02400000595
Registration Status
On-Going Project
Approved on
25/01/2018
Proposed completion
25/01/2024
Approving authority
HMDA
Total site area
22,965 sq m (5.7 acres)
Approved built-up area
18,110 sq m (4.5 acres)
Buildings (approved plan)
83
Locality
Nizampet
District
Rangareddy
PIN code
500090
Documents on File
11

Frequently asked questions

Is ROYAL VILLAGE registered with Telangana RERA?

Yes. ROYAL VILLAGE is registered with the Telangana Real Estate Regulatory Authority as P02400000595; the registration status is On-Going Project.

Who is the developer of ROYAL VILLAGE?

The promoter named in the RERA registration is RUDHRA CONSTRUCTIONS PVT LTD.

Where is ROYAL VILLAGE located?

ROYAL VILLAGE is in Nizampet, Rangareddy, Telangana (500090).

When will ROYAL VILLAGE be completed?

The promoter's proposed date of completion filed with RERA is 25/01/2024. This is the promoter's declaration, not a guarantee.

More projects in Rangareddy